(18) 3929 (A1) RETAIL THEFT (F3)
Age
55
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 5"
Weight
215 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
The Lebanon County Regional Police Department has charged Christian Tod Zimmerman with two counts of Retail Theft in connection with thefts that occurred on March 14, 2026, and May 9, 2026, at the Target store located at 1745 Quentin Road (North Cornwall Township). Zimmerman failed to pay for merchandise held for sale at the store, with a total value of $476.98. Zimmerman was found to have 7 prior convictions for retail theft.
Location
1745 Quentin Road
Lebanon, PA 17042
Arrest Date
May 9, 2026
Incident Type
Shoplifting
Reference ID
2026-00005785
CRIMEWATCH - Lebanon County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Lebanon County Regional Police Department.