(18) 3929 (A1) RETAIL THEFT (M1)
Age
30
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 4"
Weight
200 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
On October 10, 2025, Lebanon County Regional Police responded to Walmart, 1355 East Lehman Street (North Lebanon Township), for a Retail Theft. Tyler Young had entered Walmart and selected numerous items from their displays. The items consisted of food items, clothing, stationary and other miscellaneous items. He passed all points of sale and exited the store without paying for the items, totaling $170.50.
Location
Walmart
1355 East Lehman Street
Lebanon, PA 17046
Arrest Date
Oct 10, 2025
Incident Type
Shoplifting
Reference ID
2025-00041286
CRIMEWATCH - Lebanon County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Lebanon County Regional Police Department.