TITLE 18 SECTION 2701(A1) SIMPLE ASSAULT (M2)
Age
19
Race
Hispanic
Gender
Male
Height
6' 5"
Weight
225 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
On May 4, 2025 at 0918 hours, LCRPD officers were dispatched to Stover's Dam, 946 Miller St (North Lebanon Township) for an assault. The investigation revealed Elijah J. Williams pushed the female victim to the ground, dragged her through the mud, and grabbed her by the arm and neck, causing injuries. Charges for simple assault were filed on Elijah J. Williams.
Location
Stover's Dam- 946 Miller St
Lebanon, PA 17046
Arrest Date
May 4, 2025
Incident Type
Assault - Other
Reference ID
2025-00033628
CRIMEWATCH - Lebanon County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Lebanon County Regional Police Department.