The Lebanon County Regional Police Department has charged Melissa Webster with Bad Checks and Theft of Services. The charges stem from a check written by Webster to Leb-Myer Motors for auto repairs totaling $1,830.58. Webster wrote the check knowing it would not be honored.
Location
2611 E Cumberland Street Lebanon, PA 17042
Arrest Date
Feb 5, 2026
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
Reference ID
2026-00000556
Created Feb 9th, 2026 | Updated Feb 12th, 2026
Lebanon County Regional Police Department
CRIMEWATCH - Lebanon County
All content is free to read. Subscribe to get email alerts when new updates are posted.
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Lebanon County Regional Police Department.