(18) 3929 (A1) RETAIL THEFT (M1)
Age
36
Race
White
Gender
Female
Height
5' 7"
Weight
145 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
The Lebanon County Regional Police Department has charged Suheil Marie Velez Rovira with Retail Theft. The charge stems from a February 18, 2026 incident at Target, 1745 Quentin Road (North Cornwall Township). On the stated date, Velez Rovira entered Target and concealed merchandise valued at $221.98 and exited the store failing to pay the full retail value for the merchandise.
Location
1745 Quentin Road
Lebanon, PA 17042
Arrest Date
Mar 5, 2026
Incident Type
Shoplifting
Reference ID
2026-00002039
CRIMEWATCH - Lebanon County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Lebanon County Regional Police Department.