On September 04, 2026 at 2309 hours, a LCRPD officer conducted a traffic stop in the area of Sandhill Rd at Jay St (North Lebanon Township) for a traffic violation. The investigation revealed Jose M. Vega was operating the vehicle while his license was DUI suspended. Vega was found to have two prior convictions for this violation. Charges were filed against Vega.
Location
SANDHILL RD AT JAY ST LEBANON, PA 17046
Arrest Date
Sep 4, 2026
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
Reference ID
2026-00011189
Created Sep 5th, 2026 | Updated Sep 15th, 2026
Lebanon County Regional Police Department
CRIMEWATCH - Lebanon County
All content is free to read. Subscribe to get email alerts when new updates are posted.
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Lebanon County Regional Police Department.