(18) 3921 (A) THEFT BY UNLAWFUL TAKING OR DISPOSITION - MOVABLE PROPERTY
CRIMINAL CONSPIRACY: TITLE 18 SECTION 903 (A1)
Age
60
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
6' 2"
Weight
270 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Blue
On May 5, 2026, Lebanon County Regional Police was called to Byler Circle for a theft. It was reported that a scrap hauler was called to remove a grill from the residence on Byler Circle. The scrap hauler, Bryan Scott Stauffer, who was accompanied by his son, Scott Bryan Stauffer, decided to remove a grill, a Weber grill valued at $1200, from a neighbor's residence at 233 Springwood Drive and then pick up the scrap grill on Byler Circle. Bryan and Scott were stopped by LCRPD in their pickup truck where the Weber grill was in the bed of the truck. The grill was recovered and returned to the owner.
Location
233 Springwood Dr
Lebanon, PA 17042
Arrest Date
May 11, 2026
Incident Type
Theft
Reference ID
2026-00005595
CRIMEWATCH - Lebanon County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Lebanon County Regional Police Department.