TITLE 18 SECTION 3929(A1) RETAIL THEFT (M1)
Age
20 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Female
Height
5' 0"
Weight
90 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Blue
On April 26, 2025 at 1708 hours, LCRPD officers were dispatched to Boscov's for a Retail Theft. It was reported that a white female was observed concealing clothing under the clothing she was wearing. She also put on a new pair of flip flops. She proceeded to leave the store with the concealed items, failing to pay for the clothing totaling $48.99. Through the officer's investigation, the female was identified as Jayda Lynn Stamm. Jayda Stamm was arrested for Retail Theft.
Location
2201 Cumberland St.
Boscov's
Lebanon, PA 17042
Arrest Date
Apr 26, 2025
Incident Type
Theft
Reference ID
2025-00033337
CRIMEWATCH - Lebanon County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Lebanon County Regional Police Department.