(18) 2701 (A1) SIMPLE ASSAULT (M2)
(18) 2709 (A1) HARASSMENT (S)
Age
21
Race
White
Gender
Female
Height
5' 1"
Weight
285 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
The Lebanon County Regional Police Department served the warrant on Julia Stager after she turned herself into the Lebanon County Central Booking Center on July 8, 2026
On July 2, 2026 at approximately 1708 hours, LCRPD was dispatched to 1809 Center Street (North Cornwall Township) for a traumatic injury. Officers arrived and learned the victim had been assaulted by Julia C Stager who had left prior to the officers' arrival. The victim had a laceration to her head that required treatment by medics.
A warrant has been obtained for Stager's arrest
Location
1809 Center St
Lebanon, PA 17046
Arrest Date
Jul 10, 2026
Incident Type
Assault - Other
Reference ID
2026-00008363
CRIMEWATCH - Lebanon County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Lebanon County Regional Police Department.