BENCH WARRANT: LEBANON COUNTY SHERIFF'S DEPARTMENT
Age
41
Race
White
Gender
Female
Height
5' 6"
Weight
130 lbs
Hair
Blonde
Eyes
Blue
On January 09, 2026 at 1450 hours, LCRPD officers were dispatched to 981 Miller St for a wellbeing check. While on scene, officers had contact with Tanisha Smith. Officers learned Smith had a bench warrant for her arrest through the Lebanon County Sheriff's Office. Smith was taken into custody and transported to Lebanon County Central Booking.
Location
981 MILLER ST
LEBANON, PA 17046
Arrest Date
Jan 9, 2026
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
Reference ID
2026-00000364
CRIMEWATCH - Lebanon County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Lebanon County Regional Police Department.