CONFINEMENT OF DOGS: TITLE 3 SECTION 459-305 (A1)
Age
56 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 8"
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Hazel
On May 31, 2025 at 2121 hours, LCRPD responded to 1384 Meadowbrook Lane (North Lebanon Township) for an animal complaint. The investigation revealed that a dog owned by Douglas E Smith was running at large and acting aggressively towards neighbors. This was reported to be a recurring issue.
Location
1384 Meadowbrook Lane
Lebanon, PA 17046
Arrest Date
May 31, 2025
Incident Type
All Other - Non-Criminal
Reference ID
2025-00034857
CRIMEWATCH - Lebanon County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Lebanon County Regional Police Department.