(18) 2701 (A1) SIMPLE ASSAULT (M2)
(18) 2709 (A1) HARASSMENT (S)
Age
35
Race
White
Gender
Female
Height
5' 4"
Weight
160 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Blue
On August 27, 2025 at 0944 hours, LCRPD officers were dispatched to a residence in the 2100 block of Penn St (North Cornwall Township) for a domestic. The investigation revealed Kara E. Savidge struck a female at the residence resulting in injuries. Charges were filed against Savidge.
Location
2100 block of Penn St
LEBANON, PA 17042
Arrest Date
Aug 27, 2025
Incident Type
Assault - Other
Reference ID
2025-00039160