To follow Lebanon County Regional Police Department, click the button below.
Download the CRIMEWATCH app and follow Lebanon County Regional Police Department.
Sandoval-Pelico, Henry Leonel
(75) 3802 (A1) DRIVING UNDER INFLUENCE OF ALCOHOL OR CONTROLLED SUBSTANCE (M) (75) 3714 (A) CARELESS DRIVING (S) (75) 1501 (A) DRIVERS REQUIRED TO BE LICENSED (S)
Age
32
Race
Hispanic
Gender
Male
Height
5' 6"
Weight
185 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Black
Presumed innocent until proven guilty in a court of law.
On January 19, 2026 at approximately 1627 hours, an LCRPD officer came upon an accident in the 1500 block of Joel Drive (North Lebanon Township). A witness alerted the officer to the driver of the crashed vehicle who was walking away from the accident towards the Weis Markets grocery store. Officers stopped the driver just before he entered the store and identified him as Henry Leonel Sandoval-Pelico. Sandoval-Pelico was found to be intoxicated and did not have a valid driver's license.
Location
1535 Joel Drive Lebanon, PA 17046
Arrest Date
Jan 19, 2026
Incident Type
DUI
Reference ID
2026-00000818
Created Jan 28th, 2026
Lebanon County Regional Police Department
CRIMEWATCH - Lebanon County
All content is free to read. Subscribe to get email alerts when new updates are posted.
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Lebanon County Regional Police Department.