(18) 3932 (A) THEFT OF LEASED PROPERTY
Age
36
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 8"
Weight
170 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
On March 02, 2026 the Newark Police Department apprehended Austin M. Root in Newark, Delaware on an arrest warrant held by the Lebanon County Regional Police Department. The arrest warrant stemmed from a theft investigation at 2596 W Cumberland St (North Cornwall Township), which took place on or about January 02, 2026. Root was extradited from Delaware to Lebanon County.
Location
2596 W CUMBERLAND ST
LEBANON, PA 17042
Arrest Date
Feb 6, 2026
Incident Type
Theft
Reference ID
2026-00001516