(18) 2709 (A1) HARASSMENT (S)
Age
52
Race
Black
Gender
Male
Height
5' 11"
Weight
225 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
On July 10, 2026 at 2150 hours, LCRPD officers were dispatched to Sheetz, 2150 W Cumberland St (North Cornwall Township) for a reported assault. The investigation revealed Eddie L. Robinson grabbed a female and shoved her to the ground causing injury. A citation for harassment was filed against Robinson.
Location
SHEETZ
2150 W CUMBERLAND ST
LEBANON, PA 17042
Arrest Date
Jul 10, 2026
Incident Type
Assault - Other
Reference ID
2026-00008788
CRIMEWATCH - Lebanon County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Lebanon County Regional Police Department.