(18)3925 RECEIVING STOLEN PROPERTY (F3)
Age
19
Race
Hispanic
Gender
Male
Height
6' 0"
Weight
175 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
The York County Sheriff's Department assisted LCRPD and arrested Kelvin Rivera Alvarado, on Monday, September 15th, 2025 in York Co.
On June 24, 2025 at approximately 0143 hours, Lebanon County Regional Police was dispatched to the area of Cumberland St and S 16th St after a previously reported stolen vehicle was observed in the area. Officers then saw the stolen vehicle crash on S 20th St (North Cornwall Township) and observed three suspects flee from the vehicle. An investigation revealed the identity of one of the suspects to be Kelvin Rivera Alvarado. Rivera Alvarado is charged with receiving stolen property and an arrest warrant was obtained. Kelvin Rivera Alvarado was taken into custody on Monday, September 15, 2025 in York County on the warrant.
Location
South 20th Street
Lebanon, PA 17042
Arrest Date
Sep 15, 2025
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
CRIMEWATCH - Lebanon County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Lebanon County Regional Police Department.