(75) 3928 (A) UNAUTHORIZED USE OF A MOTOR VEHICLE (M2)
Age
21
Race
Hispanic
Gender
Female
Height
5' 2"
Weight
135 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
On April 18, 2026 at approximately 0735 hours, LCRPD officers were dispatched to the 300 block of Sunset Lane(North Lebanon Township) for an unauthorized use of a motor vehicle. Officers arrived and spoke to the victim who reported her great-granddaughter came to her house in the evening of April 17 and took her vehicle without permission. Several family members contacted the defendant, Aija M Rivera, and told her she needed to return the vehicle immediately or they would contact the police. Rivera ignored family and kept the vehicle.
Rivera was apprehended while still in possession of the vehicle in the late morning hours of April 18 by officers in the city of Reading and was transferred to Lebanon Central Booking.
Location
300 Block Sunset Lane
Lebanon, PA 17046
Arrest Date
Apr 18, 2026
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
Reference ID
2026-00004833