CRIMINAL TRESPASS: TITLE 18 SECTION 3503
DISORDERLY CONDUCT: TITLE 18 SECTION 5503 (A1)
(18) 3503 (B1I) DEFIANT TRESPASS (M3)
Age
34
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 11"
Weight
180 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
On February 27, 2026, at approximately 0815 hours, LCRPD officers responded to 825 Helen Drive, U-GRO Learning Centers (North Cornwall Township), for a disturbance. Upon arrival, the subject in question was no longer on scene. Police spoke with the director of the institution to gather information about the incident. It was found that the subject, who was later identified as Cesar Reyes Jr., came into the institution using profane and threatening language against staff. It was also found that Reyes Jr. was previously trespassed from the property and used someone else's code to gain access to the facility. Reyes Jr. refused to leave the premises until being instructed numerous times by staff on scene. Charges were later filed against Reyes Jr.
Location
825 Helen Drive
Lebanon, PA 17042
Arrest Date
May 9, 2026
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
Reference ID
2026-00002438
CRIMEWATCH - Lebanon County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Lebanon County Regional Police Department.