(18) 6312 (D) SEXUAL ABUSE OF CHILDREN (F2)
(18) 7512 (A) CRIMINAL USE OF A COMMUNICATION FACILITY (F3)
Age
23
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 9"
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
The Lebanon County Regional Police Department arrested Brian Rapoza on Tuesday April 28, 2026 with the assistance of Lebanon City Police and the warrant was served.
The Lebanon County Regional Police Department has secured an arrest warrant for Brian D. Rapoza, whose last known residence was in Lebanon, PA. This warrant stems from an incident that originated on April 09, 2026 at 0116 hours. LCRPD officers were dispatched to Sheetz, 2150 W Cumberland St (North Cornwall Township) for a report of a disturbance. While on scene, officers were made aware of a possible sexual assault. Officers further investigated this sexual assault and the investigation revealed Brian D. Rapoza possessed child pornography on his cellular device.
Anyone with information on Rapoza's whereabouts is asked to contact the Lebanon County Regional Police Department at 717-273-8141 or submit a tip through the website.
Location
Sheetz
2150 W Cumberland St
Lebanon, PA 17042
Arrest Date
Apr 30, 2026
Incident Type
Sexual Offense - Other
Reference ID
2026-00004384
CRIMEWATCH - Lebanon County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Lebanon County Regional Police Department.