To follow Lebanon County Regional Police Department, click the button below.
Download the CRIMEWATCH app and follow Lebanon County Regional Police Department.
Ramos, Jonathan
DUI: TITLE 75 SECTION 3802 RESTRICTION ON ALCOHOLIC BEVERAGES: TITLE 75 SECTION 3809 (A) DRIVING ON ROADWAY LANED FOR TRAFFIC: TITLE 75 SECTION 3309 (1)
Age
40
Race
Hispanic
Gender
Male
Height
5' 5"
Weight
185 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
Presumed innocent until proven guilty in a court of law.
On May 08, 2025, at 0001 hours, LCRPD conducted a traffic stop on a vehicle for a traffic violation in the 2100 block of W Cumberland Street (West Lebanon Township). The investigation revealed that the operator, Jonathan Ramos, was driving under the influence of alcohol. A chemical test of Ramos' blood showed his BAC to be .253%
Location
2100 W Cumberland Street Lebanon, PA 17046
Arrest Date
May 8, 2025
Incident Type
DUI
Reference ID
2025-00033746
Created Jun 18th, 2025
Lebanon County Regional Police Department
CRIMEWATCH - Lebanon County
All content is free to read. Subscribe to get email alerts when new updates are posted.
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Lebanon County Regional Police Department.