On August 29, 2025, Lebanon County Regional Police observed a black Acura sedan nearly cause an accident after stopping at the stop sign on Tunnel Hill Road at Old Ebenezer Road. A traffic stop was conducted. The officer smelled the odor of burnt marijuana coming from the vehicle and the driver, Derlyn Peralta-Rivas, showed signs of impairment. Charges were filed upon receiving Peralta-Rivas' blood results.
Location
Tunnel Hill Road at Old Ebenezer Road Lebanon, PA 17046
Arrest Date
Jan 5, 2026
Incident Type
DUI
Reference ID
2025-00039273
Created Jan 4th, 2026 | Updated Jan 15th, 2026
Lebanon County Regional Police Department
CRIMEWATCH - Lebanon County
All content is free to read. Subscribe to get email alerts when new updates are posted.
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Lebanon County Regional Police Department.