(35) 780-113 (A16) POSSESSION OF A CONTROLLED SUBSTANCE (M)
(35) 780-113 (A32) POSSESSION OF DRUG PARAPHERNALIA (M)
Age
30
Race
Hispanic
Gender
Female
Height
5' 4"
Weight
200 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Black
On November 05, 2025, LCRPD was dispatched to the parking lot of Rutter's, 1621 W Cumberland St (West Lebanon Township) for a well-being check. Officers arrived and learned of a female laying back in the driver seat of a running vehicle parked in the parking lot. Officers were able to make contact with the female, identified as Shalimar Pellot-Badillo, and learned she had a warrant for her arrest. Upon placing her under arrest, officers searched her and discovered she had narcotics in her pants pocket. She was transported to booking on the warrant and charges were filed.
Location
Rutter's
1621 W Cumberland st
Lebanon, PA 17042
Arrest Date
Nov 5, 2025
Incident Type
Drugs / Narcotics Violation
Reference ID
2025-00042480
CRIMEWATCH - Lebanon County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Lebanon County Regional Police Department.