(18) 3929 (A1) RETAIL THEFT (M1)
Age
24
Race
Hispanic
Gender
Male
Height
6' 5"
Weight
185 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
On June 24, 2025 at 1827 hours, LCRPD officers were dispatched to Walmart, 1355 E Lehman St (North Lebanon Township) for a retail theft. The investigation revealed Jason W. Ortiz took possession of store merchandise valued at $219.77 and exited the store without paying for the items.
Location
Walmart
1355 E Lehman St
Lebanon, PA 17046
Arrest Date
Jun 24, 2025
Incident Type
Shoplifting
Reference ID
2025-00036379
CRIMEWATCH - Lebanon County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Lebanon County Regional Police Department.