(18) 3924 (A) THEFT OF LOST OR MISLAID PROPERTY
Age
63
Race
White
Gender
Female
Height
5' 2"
Weight
225 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Hazel
On March 17, 2026, LCRPD responded to Weavertown Terrace, 500 Weavertown Road (North Lebanon), for a theft investigation. The investigation revealed that Dawn Myers was in possession of three packages which did not belong to her. Myers was charged accordingly.
Location
Weavertown Terrace
500 Weavertown Road
Lebanon, PA 17046
Arrest Date
Apr 19, 2026
Incident Type
Theft
Reference ID
2026-00003352
CRIMEWATCH - Lebanon County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Lebanon County Regional Police Department.