(75) 4914(A) FALSE IDENTIFICATION TO LAW ENFORCEMENT OFFICER (M3)
(75) 1543 (A) DRIVING WHILE OPERATING PRIVILEGE IS SUSPENDED OR REVOKED (S)
Age
28
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 10"
Weight
175 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Hazel
On March 14, 2026 at approximately 1201 hours, a LCRPD officer conducted a traffic stop for a vehicle code violation in the 1900 block of Chestnut St (North Cornwall Township). The defendant did not have identification with him but provided a relative's name and date of birth as his own. He was issued a citation and released from the stop.
On June 23, 2026, the officer was contacted by another police department who advised the defendant's actual name is Brandon Mullins. The officer confirmed this information and found Mullins had a suspended driver's license. Charges were filed against Mullins.
Location
1900 Block of Chestnut St
Lebanon, PA 17042
Arrest Date
Mar 14, 2026
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
Reference ID
2026-00003214
CRIMEWATCH - Lebanon County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Lebanon County Regional Police Department.