To follow Lebanon County Regional Police Department, click the button below.
Download the CRIMEWATCH app and follow Lebanon County Regional Police Department.
MONETTE, KATELYN E.
(75) 3802 (A1) DRIVING UNDER INFLUENCE OF ALCOHOL OR CONTROLLED SUBSTANCE (M) (75) 3802 (C) DRIVING UNDER INFLUENCE OF ALCOHOL OR CONTROLLED SUBSTANCE (M)
Age
22
Race
White
Gender
Female
Height
5' 1"
Weight
145 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Green
Presumed innocent until proven guilty in a court of law.
On March 17, 2026 at 2010 hours, LCRPD officers were dispatched to the 2000 block of Colebrook Rd (North Cornwall Township) for a motor vehicle accident. The investigation revealed the driver, Katelyn E. Monette, was operating the vehicle while under the influence of alcohol. Monette was arrested and charges were filed.
Location
2000 COLEBROOK RD LEBANON, PA 17042
Arrest Date
Mar 17, 2026
Incident Type
DUI
Reference ID
2026-00003387
Created Apr 27th, 2026 | Updated May 15th, 2026
Lebanon County Regional Police Department
CRIMEWATCH - Lebanon County
All content is free to read. Subscribe to get email alerts when new updates are posted.
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Lebanon County Regional Police Department.