(18) 5104 (A) RESISTING ARREST (M2)
Age
38
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
6' 8"
Weight
235 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Blue
On July 10, 2026, at 1524 hours, LCRPD was conducting an investigation on McArthur Street at Washington Street (North Cornwall). Jacob M. Milusnic resisted arrest when being taken into custody for a probation violation. Milusnic was charged accordingly.
Location
McArthur Street @ Washington Street
Lebanon, PA 17046
Arrest Date
Jul 12, 2026
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
Reference ID
2026-00008775
CRIMEWATCH - Lebanon County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Lebanon County Regional Police Department.