(18) 6106 (A1) FIREARMS NOT TO BE CARRIED WITHOUT A LICENSE (M1)
Age
23
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 9"
Weight
175 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
On July 25, 2026 at 0129 hours, LCRPD made contact with an occupied vehicle in the parking lot of Hobby Lobby (North Lebanon). The investigation revealed that Christpher M. Lutz was in possession of a concealed firearm while not being properly licensed to do so. The firearm was seized and charges were filed accordingly.
Location
Hobby Lobby
2215 Lebanon Valley Mall
Lebanon, PA 17046
Arrest Date
Jul 25, 2026
Incident Type
Weapons Violation
Reference ID
2026-00009402