(18) 4904 (B) UNSWORN FALSIFICATION TO AUTHORITIES
(18) 6111 (G)(4)(II) SALE OR TRANSFER OF FIREARMS- MATERIALLY FALSE WRITTEN STATEMENT
Age
25
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
6' 1"
Weight
200 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
The Lebanon County Regional Police Department has charged David M. Lorek, a resident of Horsham, Pennsylvania, on allegations of making false statements to authorities and violations pertaining to the sale or transfer of firearms. This action stems from a thorough investigation conducted by detectives following an incident at the Eagle Gun show, which took place at the Lebanon Expo Center, located at 80 Rocherty Road (North Cornwall Township), on February 1, 2026, where Lorek attempted to acquire a handgun.
Location
80 Rocherty Rd
Lebanon, PA 17042
Arrest Date
Feb 1, 2026
Incident Type
Weapons Violation
Reference ID
2026-00005663
CRIMEWATCH - Lebanon County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Lebanon County Regional Police Department.