(75) 3928 (A) UNAUTHORIZED USE OF A MOTOR VEHICLE (M2)
(35) 780-113(A)(32) POSSESSION OF DRUG PARAPHERNALIA (M)
Age
42
Race
White
Gender
Female
Height
5' 3"
Weight
115 lbs
Hair
Purple
Eyes
Brown
The Lebanon County Regional Police Department has charged Janelle Long in connection with an incident that occurred on May 28, 2026, at 225 Northwest Drive, North Cornwall Township.
On the above date, officers responded to the listed address and investigated a report that Long had taken her parents' motor vehicle without their permission. The investigation revealed that Long operated the vehicle without the owners' consent. A subsequent investigation led to the recovery of drug paraphernalia.
As a result of the investigation, charges were filed.
Location
225 Northwest Dr
Lebanon, PA 17042
Arrest Date
May 28, 2026
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
Reference ID
2026-00006637
CRIMEWATCH - Lebanon County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Lebanon County Regional Police Department.