(35) 780-113 (A32) POSSESSION OF DRUG PARAPHERNALIA
(18) 5505 PUBLIC DRUNKENNESS (S)
Age
64
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
6' 2"
Weight
225 lbs
Hair
Gray
Eyes
Brown
On January 09, 2026, at 1908 hours, LCRPD responded to the 1300 block of Sholly Avenue (North Lebanon) for a suspicious person. The investigation revealed that George E. Little was under the influence of a controlled substance and possessed related paraphernalia in his home.
Location
1300 block Sholly Avenue
Lebanon, PA 17046
Arrest Date
Apr 5, 2026
Incident Type
Drugs / Narcotics Violation
Reference ID
2026-00000373
CRIMEWATCH - Lebanon County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Lebanon County Regional Police Department.