(18) 2701 (A1) SIMPLE ASSAULT (M2)
(18) 2709 (A1) HARASSMENT (S)
Age
28
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 9"
Weight
130 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Green
On January 13th, 2026 at approximately 0012 hours, LCRPD officers responded to 40 Northcrest Acres Park (North Lebanon Township) for a domestic. Upon investigating the incident, it was determined that the defendant, Christian Kreiser, was involved in a physical altercation, causing injury to the victim. Christian was taken into custody and charged.
Location
40 Northcrest Acres
Lebanon, PA 17046
Arrest Date
Jan 13, 2026
Incident Type
Assault - Other
Reference ID
2026-00000534
CRIMEWATCH - Lebanon County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Lebanon County Regional Police Department.