(35) 780-113 (A31) POSSESSION OF A SMALL AMOUNT OF MARIJUANA (M)
(35) 780-113 (A32) POSSESSION OF DRUG PARAPHERNALIA
Age
20
Race
Black
Gender
Male
Height
5' 11"
Weight
170 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
On July 30, 2026, at 0204 hours, LCRPD made contact with a bicyclist on Lehman Street at 16th Street (West Lebanon) who matched the description given for a suspect involved in vehicle entries. The investigation revealed that Casey M. Kline was in possession of marijuana and related paraphernalia. Charges were filed accordingly.
Location
Lehman Street @ 16th Street
Lebanon, PA 17046
Arrest Date
Jul 30, 2026
Incident Type
Drugs / Narcotics Violation
Reference ID
2026-00009614
CRIMEWATCH - Lebanon County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Lebanon County Regional Police Department.