184304(A)(1) ENDANGERING WELFARE OF CHILDREN (F3)
Age
38
Race
White
Gender
Female
Height
5' 5"
Weight
185 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
The Lebanon County Regional Police Department has charged Brittany Kleinfelter with two (2) counts of Endangering the Welfare of Children. The charges stem from an April 6, 2026, incident where her seven (7) year old child was found running in traffic. Officers later discovered that Kleinfelter left the seven-year-old child and a four (4) year old child home alone, unsupervised for over an hour. Kleinfelter was taken into custody and transported to Lebanon County Central Booking.
Location
1416 Lehman Street
Lebanon, PA 17046
Arrest Date
Apr 6, 2026
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
Reference ID
2026-00004267
CRIMEWATCH - Lebanon County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Lebanon County Regional Police Department.