(18) 2705 RECKLESSLY ENDANGERING ANOTHER PERSON (M2)
(18) 3503 (B1I) DEFIANT TRESPASS (M3)
(18) 5503 (A1) DISORDERLY CONDUCT (S)
Age
41
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 6"
Weight
230 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Hazel
On November 26, 2025, Lebanon County Regional Police responded to 765 North 22nd Street for a domestic incident. Officers found that Briceon Kale had entered the home without permission and was told to leave numerous times. While outside the residence, Kale yelled and screamed at the occupants. Kale got into his vehicle and was increasingly angry and yelling at his ex-wife. Their 3 year-old child was in a car seat in the back seat of his vehicle. Kale's ex-wife was halfway in the vehicle removing their son from the car seat when Kale moved the car forward approximately 8 feet, then abruptly stopped, putting her in danger.
Location
765 North 22nd Street
Lebanon, PA 17046
Arrest Date
Jan 5, 2026
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
Reference ID
2025-00043459
CRIMEWATCH - Lebanon County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Lebanon County Regional Police Department.