(18) 3503 (B1II) CRIMINAL TRESPASS (S)
Age
17
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 11"
Weight
190 lbs
Hair
Blonde
Eyes
Brown
On April 26, 2026, Lebanon County Regional Police responded to a trespass at the Briar Lake Community along North 8th Avenue(North Lebanon Township). Four juveniles, two males and two females, walked past numerous private property signs and tried to fish the lake without permission. A resident stopped them and told them they were trespassing. They continued walking around the lake and not toward their vehicles. The juveniles were stopped at the far end of the lake and they were advised to leave. The resident informed police that one of the male juveniles was found fishing another pond on the property and told he was trespassing on a previous date. The juvenile male was cited for Defiant Trespass.
Location
815 Shore Landing Dr
Lebanon, PA 17046
Arrest Date
Apr 26, 2026
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
Reference ID
2026-00005184
CRIMEWATCH - Lebanon County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Lebanon County Regional Police Department.