(18) 3929 (A1) RETAIL THEFT (M1)
(18) 3929 (A1) CONSPIRACY- RETAIL THEFT (M1)
(18) 4914 (A) FALSE ID TO LAW ENFOCEMENT (M3)
Age
14
Race
White
Gender
Female
Hair
Eyes
On May 02, 2026 at 1200 hours, LCRPD officers were dispatched to Walmart, 1355 E Lehman St (North Lebanon Township) for a retail theft involving three juvenile females. The investigation revealed the three juvenile females conspired to steal store merchandise. One of the juveniles then provided false identification to police. The juveniles were identified and released to parents. Charges were filed.
Location
WALMART
1355 E LEHMAN ST
LEBANON, PA 17046
Arrest Date
May 2, 2026
Incident Type
Shoplifting
Reference ID
2026-00005450
CRIMEWATCH - Lebanon County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Lebanon County Regional Police Department.