(18) 3929 (A1) RETAIL THEFT (M1)
(18) 4914 (A) FALSE ID TO LAW ENFOCEMENT (M3)
Age
18
Race
White
Gender
Male
Hair
Eyes
On December 7, 2025, LCRPD officers responded to Target, 1745 Quentin Road (North Cornwall Township) for a retail theft with one subject in custody by Target loss prevention employees. Upon arrival, officers learned the juvenile suspect attempted to steal $264.98 worth of merchandise. While officers were trying to obtain the juvenile suspect's name, he provided false information to law enforcement. LCRPD officers were able to positively identify the subject who was later charged for both the retail theft and for false identification to law enforcement.
Location
1745 Quentin Road
Lebanon, PA 17042
Arrest Date
Dec 11, 2025
Incident Type
Shoplifting
Reference ID
2025-00043853
CRIMEWATCH - Lebanon County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Lebanon County Regional Police Department.