(18) 2709 (A1) HARASSMENT (S)
Age
17
Race
Hispanic
Gender
Male
Hair
Eyes
On April 04, 2026 at 1341 hours, LCRPD officers were dispatched to Walmart Fuel Center, 1375 E Lehman St (North Lebanon Township) for an assault. The investigation revealed a juvenile male called the victim a racial slur and proceeded to throw a cup of coffee and cigarettes onto two victims, one of whom is an elderly female. With the assistance of the public, the juvenile was identified. LCRPD made contact with the juvenile and his parents. The juvenile was cited with two counts of harassment.
Location
WALMART FUEL CENTER
1375 E LEHMAN ST
LEBANON, PA 17046
Arrest Date
Apr 4, 2026
Incident Type
Assault - Other
Reference ID
2026-00004191
CRIMEWATCH - Lebanon County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Lebanon County Regional Police Department.