(NLT) 2-102 (C) KEEPING OF ANIMALS REGULATED (S)
Age
39
Race
White
Gender
Female
Hair
Eyes
On March 11, 2026 at 0956 hours LCRPD officers were dispatched to the area of 926 Miller St (North Lebanon Township) for a report of animals running at large. The investigation revealed Kristy L. Howe failed to confine her animals on her property. A citation was filed on Howe.
Location
926 MILLER ST
LEBANON, PA 17046
Arrest Date
Mar 11, 2026
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
Reference ID
2026-00003081