BENCH WARRANT: LANCASTER COUNTY SHERIFF'S DEPARTMENT
Age
51
Race
White
Gender
Female
Height
5' 5"
Weight
160 lbs
Hair
Blonde
Eyes
Brown
On June 11, 2026, at approximately 0239 hours, LCRPD officers observed a suspicious vehicle in the parking lot of Kohl's (North Cornwall Township). While trying to locate the operator, officers found a female subject hiding in a nearby dumpster. The subject was identified as Lori Ann Hoke, who had a warrant from the Lancaster County Sheriff's Department. She was taken into custody without incident.
Location
1261 Quentin Rd
Kohl's
Lebanon, PA 17042
Arrest Date
Jun 11, 2026
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
Reference ID
2026-00007295
CRIMEWATCH - Lebanon County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Lebanon County Regional Police Department.