To follow Lebanon County Regional Police Department, click the button below.
Download the CRIMEWATCH app and follow Lebanon County Regional Police Department.
Hess, Denise A
(75) 3802 (A1) DRIVING UNDER INFLUENCE OF ALCOHOL OR CONTROLLED SUBSTANCE (M) (75) 3802 (C) DRIVING UNDER INFLUENCE OF ALCOHOL OR CONTROLLED SUBSTANCE (M)
Age
50
Race
White
Gender
Female
Height
5' 3"
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
Presumed innocent until proven guilty in a court of law.
On November 24, 2025 at approximately 1711 hours, LCRPD officers were dispatched to the Cedar Crest Square, 1750 Quentin Rd (North Cornwall Township) for a motor vehicle accident. Officers arrived and learned the defendant, Denise Hess, was attempting to leave the parking lot and struck another vehicle. The investigation revealed Hess was DUI. Once the blood results were received, charges were filed.
Location
Cedar Crest Square 1750 Quentin Rd Lebanon, PA 17042
Arrest Date
Nov 24, 2025
Incident Type
DUI
Reference ID
2025-00043364
Created Mar 2nd, 2026
Want to Subscribe? It's free.
To follow the Lebanon County Regional Police Department, click the button below.
Download the CRIMEWATCH App and follow the Lebanon County Regional Police Department.