(18) 3929 (A1) RETAIL THEFT (F3)
Age
61
Race
White
Gender
Female
Height
5' 1"
Weight
245 lbs
Hair
Other
Eyes
Brown
On January 8, 2026 at approximately 1014 hours, LCRPD officers were dispatched to Hobby Lobby, 2215 Lebanon Valley Mall (North Lebanon Township) for a retail theft. Upon arrival, officers spoke with the assistant store manager who advised that the suspect, later identified as Donna Rae Heck, entered the store and concealed merchandise. Heck then exited the store failing to offer payment for said merchandise. Heck was found to have two prior convictions for retail theft.
Location
2215 Lebanon Valley Mall
Lebanon, PA 17046
Arrest Date
Feb 1, 2026
Incident Type
Shoplifting
Reference ID
2026-00000307
CRIMEWATCH - Lebanon County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Lebanon County Regional Police Department.