(18) 2701 (A1) SIMPLE ASSAULT (M2)
(18) 2709 (A1) HARASSMENT (S)
Age
64
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
6' 2"
Weight
250 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Hazel
On February 17, 2026, LCRPD officers were dispatched to the 800 block of Tudor Lane (North Cornwall Township) for a physical domestic. Officers arrived and learned that the defendant, Robert S Harchick, struck his female partner in the face causing injury, Harchick was arrested and transported to Central Booking.
Location
800 Block Tudor Lane
Lebanon, PA 17042
Arrest Date
Feb 17, 2026
Incident Type
Assault - Other
Reference ID
2026-00001972
CRIMEWATCH - Lebanon County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Lebanon County Regional Police Department.