(18)3929(A1) RETAIL THEFT (F3)
Age
49
Race
White
Gender
Female
Height
5' 4"
Weight
140 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Blue
On May 24, 2025, Lebanon County Regional Police was dispatched to Walmart, 1355 East Lehman Street(North Lebanon Township) for a Retail Theft. Nichole Gooden entered Walmart and selected items from their displays. While shopping, she concealed an item of clothing in her purse. Gooden continued to the self-checkout area where she failed to scan several more items. She left the store without paying for 7 items (including the clothing in her purse) for a total value of $81.38. Gooden was arrested at Walmart and transported for processing and arraignment. Gooden was found to have two prior convictions for retail theft.
Location
1355 East Lehman St
Walmart
Lebanon, PA 17046
Arrest Date
May 24, 2025
Incident Type
Shoplifting
Reference ID
2025-00034495
CRIMEWATCH - Lebanon County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Lebanon County Regional Police Department.