To follow Lebanon County Regional Police Department, click the button below.
Download the CRIMEWATCH app and follow Lebanon County Regional Police Department.
GONZALEZ-LAVENDERA, JUANA
(75) 3802 (A1) DRIVING UNDER INFLUENCE OF ALCOHOL OR CONTROLLED SUBSTANCE (M) (75) 3802 (B) DRIVING UNDER INFLUENCE OF ALCOHOL OR CONTROLLED SUBSTANCE (M)
Age
61
Race
Hispanic
Gender
Female
Height
5' 3"
Weight
165 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
Presumed innocent until proven guilty in a court of law.
On May 20, 2026 at 1925 hours, a LCRPD officer conducted a traffic stop with a vehicle in the area of 1141 Quentin Rd (North Cornwall Township). The driver, Juana Gonzalez-Lavendera, was found to be under the influence of alcohol. Gonzalez-Lavendera was placed under arrest for DUI and charges were later filed.
Location
1141 QUENTIN RD LEBANON, PA 17042
Arrest Date
May 20, 2026
Incident Type
DUI
Reference ID
2026-00006280
Created Jul 1st, 2026 | Updated Aug 19th, 2026
Lebanon County Regional Police Department
CRIMEWATCH - Lebanon County
All content is free to read. Subscribe to get email alerts when new updates are posted.
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Lebanon County Regional Police Department.