(18) 3929 (A1) RETAIL THEFT (F3)
Age
68
Race
White
Gender
Female
Height
5' 5"
Weight
145 lbs
Hair
White
Eyes
Green
On July 16, 2026, LCRPD officers were dispatched to Walmart, 1355 East Lehman St (North Lebanon Township) for a retail theft that occurred earlier in the morning. Walmart employees provided officers with surveillance video showing a white female select merchandise, place the merchandise under the outdoor Garden area fence, and later retrieve the merchandise after exiting the store failing to pay for the items. The female from the video was identified as Arlene Giorgio. Officers responded to Giorgio's address and located the stolen merchandise.
Giorgio was found to have 3 prior convictions for retail theft.
Location
1355 E Lehman St
Walmart
Lebanon, PA 17046
Arrest Date
Jul 16, 2026
Incident Type
Shoplifting
Reference ID
2026-00009057
CRIMEWATCH - Lebanon County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Lebanon County Regional Police Department.