(18) 3921 (A1) RETAIL THEFT
Age
65
Race
Hispanic
Gender
Male
Height
5' 9"
Weight
165 lbs
Hair
Gray
Eyes
Brown
On July 10, 2026 at 1255 hours, LCRPD responded to Walmart, 1355 E Lehman Street (North Lebanon), for a retail theft. The investigation revealed that Carlos R. Garcia did select miscellaneous merchandise and exited the store without rendering payment for said merchandise. Garcia was found to have 1 prior retail theft conviction. He was taken into custody and charged accordingly.
Location
Walmart
1355 E Lehman Street
Lebanon, PA 17046
Arrest Date
Jul 7, 2026
Incident Type
Shoplifting
Reference ID
2026-00008612
CRIMEWATCH - Lebanon County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Lebanon County Regional Police Department.