183929(A)(1) RETAIL THEFT (M1)
Age
44
Race
White
Gender
Female
Height
5' 5"
Weight
170 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
The Lebanon County Regional Police Department has charged Mayra Yanira Flores-Canales with Retail Theft. The charge stems from an incident at Boscov’s, 2201 W. Cumberland Street, West Lebanon Township, where Mayra failed to pay the full retail value for $243.99 worth of merchandise held for sale at Boscov’s.
Location
2201 W. Cumberland Street
Lebanon, PA 17046
Arrest Date
Mar 5, 2026
Incident Type
Shoplifting
Reference ID
2026-00002745