183929(A)(1) RETAIL THEFT (M1)
Age
37
Race
White
Gender
Female
Height
5' 0"
Weight
170 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
The Lebanon County Regional Police Department has charged Karla Cecilia Flores Canales with Retail Theft. The charge stems from an incident at Boscov’s, 2201 W. Cumberland Street (West Lebanon Township), where Flores Canales failed to pay the full retail value for $163.99 of merchandise held for sale at Boscov’s.
Location
2201 W. Cumberland Street
Lebanon, PA 17046
Arrest Date
Mar 5, 2026
Incident Type
Shoplifting
Reference ID
2026-00002745